GoodFund Adopt an Elephant Micro Finance 
Adopt an Elephant
Adopt an Elephant

Current Location
  • Privacy Policy

GoodFund's Privacy Policy

What type of information we collect and how it is used:
GoodFund collects personal information (name, address, email address, etc.) during the registration process. Your personal information is used only for the purposes of providing the services requested of us and for demographic statistics.

GoodFund may periodically send members written communications to announce updates (if you have requested us to do so) about new charities and other projects. If you do not wish to receive such written communications from us please notify us by email

GoodFund will not send you unsolicited information, including email, regarding any third party commercial offers or advertisements.

For donations online your personal data will be shared with Stichting Trusted Third Party BiBit Internet Payments ("BiBit"). BiBit acts as a data processor on behalf of GoodFund and will use your data only to carry out payments as requested. Bibit will not share your data with third parties other than as necessary to carry out payment requests via financial institutions. does not sell your data to any third party
GoodFund keeps all of your personal data private and does not provide or sell this information to any third party. Personal information collected by GoodFund is stored in secure operating environments that are not accessible by the public. GoodFund will not disclose your personal information unless acting under a good faith belief that such action is necessary to:
  • conform to legal requirements or comply with legal process or
  • act to protect the interests of its members or other qualified bodies GoodFund complies with the United Kingdom Data Protection Act 1998 and the Data Protection Principles set out in that Act in the collection and processing of personal information.
Contacting us
If you have any queries regarding this privacy statement e-mail You can always update your data online.
In case we need to change our Privacy Policy then this page always offers you the most recent information.

Van Eeghenstraat 101
1071 EZ Amsterdam
The Netherlands

Tel:  + 31 20 305 7934
Fax: + 31 20 305 7930

Copyright ® 2008 GoodFund    
Adopt an Elephant | Elephants | Peace Parks | FAQs | Sitemap